IP Address Inspector

ATTENTION
  • This IP has not seen any suspicious activity within the last 3 months. This IP is most likely clean and trustworthy now. (This record will remain public for historical purposes, however.)

68.179.39.145 Spam Server

The Project Honey Pot system has detected behavior from the IP address consistent with that of a mail server. Below we've reported some other data associated with this IP. This interrelated data helps map spammers' networks and aids in law enforcement efforts. If you know something about this IP, please leave a comment.

Lookup IP In: Domain Tools | SpamHaus | Spamcop | SenderBase | Google Groups | Google

Geographic Location Canada Canada (Alberta)

First Received From approximately 13 years, 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Last Received From within 12 years, 1 month, 3 weeks
Number Received 27 email(s) sent from this IP

Associated Harvesters
66.246.252.117 | HSD United States
70.85.172.170 | H United States
74.53.249.34 | HW United States
74.86.14.10 | H United States
74.86.209.74 | H United States
74.86.249.98 | H United States
75.37.116.174 | H United States
75.125.18.178 | H United States
75.125.47.162 | HSDW United States
75.125.167.2 | H United States
87.118.98.62 | H Germany
208.53.147.89 | H Germany
208.53.147.137 | H Germany
208.66.195.8 | H United States
208.101.44.3 | H United States
209.62.25.34 | HC United States
216.40.220.18 | H United States
211.3.201.67 | H Japan
IPs In The Neighborhood
68.179.38.197 | S Canada
68.179.38.200 | S Canada
68.179.38.253 Canada
68.179.39.14 Canada
68.179.39.20 Canada
68.179.39.25 Canada
68.179.39.58 Canada
68.179.39.105 Canada
68.179.39.193 Canada
68.179.39.243 Canada
68.179.40.18 | S Canada
68.179.40.45 | S Canada
68.179.40.66 | S Canada
68.179.40.67 Canada
68.179.40.105 Canada
Example Messages Sent From 68.179.39.145
Subject: Auto Identification Card
Subject: BITTE BEACHTEN - IHRE RECHNUNG N 08918418
Subject: BITTE BEACHTEN - IHRE RECHNUNG N 15361500
Subject: BITTE BEACHTEN - IHRE RECHNUNG N 78423135
Subject: Ihre Rechnung 61022269
Subject: Ihre Rechnung 86558940
Subject: Ihre Rechnung 88604767
Subject: Ihre Rechnung N06196650
Subject: Ihre Rechnung N41499362
Subject: Ihre Rechnung N 84903812 im Anhang
Subject: Ihre Rechnung N 86800682 im Anhang
Subject: Lastschrift N 60045267
Subject: test
Subject: UPS Tracking Number 2788572278
Subject: UPS Tracking Number 9597920928
Subject: Fedex Tracking N*0405934858
Subject: I received a message from your bank
Subject: Western Union MTCN #2539234945
Subject: Fedex Tracking N*6349268154
Subject: Western Union MTCN #9148947600
Subject: Fedex Tracking N*2844038480
0 comment(s) - Comment on this IP
Page generated on: October 26 2020 05:51:37 PM
ofeliacompton475@outlook.com marcgrossman262@outlook.com ofeliacompton475@gmail.com sonyajewell962@vbwebmail.com
do not follow this link

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | About Project Honey Pot | FAQ | Cloudflare Site Protection | Contact Us

Copyright © 2004–20, Unspam Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved.

Advertisements displayed on this page are not necessarily endorsed by Project Honey Pot

contact | wiki | email